Team Lists (Seniors)

*** 3rd Div Ladies needed - players aged 17 & upwards**

Please contact the club - club@bwfc.com.au if you are interested in playing in the 3rd Div Womens Competition

Team Lists for the Senior Teams will be finalised shortly.

Click below to view Junior Teams Lists or Mini Roos Team Lists

Junior Team Lists     Mini Roos Team Lists

Premier Men’s

Registrations closes on the 10th Feb.

Team allocations will occur the following week and team lists will be posted here between 14th -17th Feb.

Men's training is on Tuesday & Thursday nights 7pm-8:30pm at BWFC

Registrations closes on the 10th Feb.

Team allocations will occur the following week and team lists will be posted here between 14th -17th Feb.

Training days & times will also be confirmed after registrations & team allocations have been finalised.

Coaches - Craig Williams & Warren Crickmore

Email: craig@packagingandmore.com.au

Email: warren@crickmore.com.au

Premier Reserve Men's

Registrations closes on the 10th Feb.

Team allocations will occur the following week and team lists will be posted here between 14th -17th Feb.

Men's training is on Tuesday & Thursday nights 7pm-8:30pm at BWFC

Registrations closes on the 10th Feb.

Team allocations will occur the following week and team lists will be posted here between 14th -17th Feb.

Training days & times will also be confirmed after registrations & team allocations have been finalised.

Coach - Craig Williams & Warren Crickmore

Email: craig@packagingandmore.com.au

Email: warren@crickmore.com.au

 

3rd DIV MEN'S

Registrations closes on the 10th Feb.

Team allocations will occur the following week and team lists will be posted here between 14th -17th Feb.

Men's training is on Tuesday & Thursday nights 7pm-8:30pm at BWFC

 

Coach - Phil Dillon

Email: philjoy52@outlook.com

4th DIV MENS

Registrations closes on the 10th Feb.

Team allocations will occur the following week and team lists will be posted here between 14th -17th Feb.

Coach: Chris Low

Email: cm.low@bigpond.com

OVER 35's - Orange

Registrations closes on the 10th Feb.

Team allocations will occur the following week and team lists will be posted here between 14th -17th Feb.

Coach: Ian Marks

Email: ian136065@gmail.com

OVER 35's - BLACK

Registrations closes on the 10th Feb.

Team allocations will occur the following week and team lists will be posted here between 14th -17th Feb.

Coach: Nigel Hall 

Email: nhall@cavitus.com

Premier Women's

Registrations closes on the 10th Feb.

Team allocations will occur the following week and team lists will be posted here between 14th -17th Feb.

Coach: Jimmy Slater

Email: jimsalter11@gmail.com

Premier Women's - Development

Registrations closes on the 10th Feb.

Team allocations will occur the following week and team lists will be posted here between 14th -17th Feb.

Coach: Stuart Collins

Email: s.collins@hia.com.au

Premier Reserve Women's

Registrations closes on the 10th Feb.

Team allocations will occur the following week and team lists will be posted here between 14th -17th Feb.

Coach: Dave Durrant

Email: ddarrant@poolegroup.com.au

3rd DIV Women's

Registrations closes on the 10th Feb.

Team allocations will occur the following week and team lists will be posted here between 14th -17th Feb.

Coach: TBC

Email: club@bwfc.com.au